Achievements

活動名稱:

Activity:

初中歷史科電子閱讀獎勵計劃2020

Junior Secondary History e-Reading Award Scheme 2020

日期:

Date:

2020年10月

Oct 2020

主辦機構:

Organizer:

教育局、香港大學電子學習發展實驗室

Education Bureau, The University of Hong Kong e-Learning Development Laboratory

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

林龍、鄒長婷

Mr.Lam Lung and Ms.Chau Cheung Ting

負責科/組別:

Subject/Department:

中國歷史科

Chinese History

活動詳情:

Content:

疫情停課期間,本校初中學生藉著歷史科電子閱讀獎勵計劃獲得課外學習歷史的經歷。本校初中學生積極參與此計劃並獲得優異成績。

 

The Junior Secondary History e-Reading Award Scheme provides our junior secondary students extra learning experience of history.

 

 

參加者及得獎資料:

班別

學生姓名

 

 

參與角色:

參賽者、出席學生、

隊長/組長、義工等

獎項(如有)

3B

郭和優

KWOK WO YAU

 

參與者

優異獎

3B

莫敏恩

MO MAN YAN

 

參與者

嘉許奬

3B

莫梓清

MOK TSZ CHING

 

 

參與者

嘉許奬

3B

陳文昊

CHAN MAN HO

 

參與者

嘉許奬

3B

蔡煕揚

CHOI HEI YEUNG

 

參與者

嘉許奬

3C

林星朗

LAM SING LONG

 

參與者

嘉許奬

3B

葉梓添

YE TSZ TIM

 

參與者

嘉許奬

3C

蔡嘉樂

TSOI KA LOK

 

參與者

嘉許奬

2C

趙嘉華

CHIU KA WA

 

參與者

嘉許奬

2C

郭金慧

KWOK KAM WAI

 

參與者

嘉許奬

2C

賴泳詩

LAI WING SZE

 

參與者

嘉許奬

2C

歐恬希

OU WINNIE

 

參與者

嘉許奬

2C

鍾嘉慧

ZHONG JIAHUI

 

參與者

嘉許奬

2C

黎俊傑

LI CHUN KIT

 

參與者

嘉許奬

 

 

 

本校勇奪全港通識理財問答比賽2020

 

 

【恭喜各間學校】全港通識理財問答比賽2020 得獎名單

冠軍 明愛屯門馬登基金中學

亞軍 英華書院

季軍 聖言中學

優異隊伍 英華女學校

優異隊伍 風采中學 (教育評議會主辦)

 

 

 

 

 

【恭喜各間學校】全港通識理財問答比賽2020 得獎名單

 

 

 

 

 

Media

  

活動名稱:

Activity:

2020「明日之星–上游獎學金」

Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship 2020

日期:

Date:

2020年7月10日(星期五)

10 July 2020 (Friday)

主辦機構:

Organizer:

扶貧委員會主辦及香港社會服務聯會協辦

Organised by The Commission on Poverty and co-organised by The Hong Kong Council of Social Service

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

王慶平老師及何國成老師

Ms. Wong Hing Ping and Mr. Ho Kwok Shing

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

訓輔組

Discipline and Counselling Team

活動詳情:

Content:

「明日之星-上游獎學金」旨在嘉許並扶助志向遠大的有為青年在社會上向上流動,實現理想。

“Future Stars – Upward Mobility Scholarship” aims to commend and assist promising youth with aspirations to move upwards socially and achieve their ideals.

得獎者:

Awardee:

4A (17)

林嘉樂

LIN HO BILI

2020「明日之星 –上游獎學金」

4A (21)

石成達

SACAY ZANDER MYLES

2020「明日之星 –上游獎學金」

消費文化報告獎

August 03, 2020

活動名稱:

第二十一屆消費文化考察報告獎

21st consumer cultural study award

日期:

2/8/2020

主辦機構:

消費者委員會

Consumer Council

負責老師:

林俊彥

負責科/組別:

商科

Commercial studies department

活動詳情:

 

消費文化考察是一個觀察、體驗、思考和感受的自主學習歷程,旨在讓青少年認識及探討本地的消費文化、權益和意識,學生通過製作考察報告,鍛煉同學的創作及製作報告的能力。我校學生於第二十一屆消費文化考察報告獎表現出色,並獲得特別嘉許(選題)獎。

 

 

Consumer cultural study award is a self-regulated learning process to let teenagers investigate local consumer culture. By creating investigating report, students’ ability of creaking and making report has been trained. CTM students perform well in 21st consumer cultural study award and get the special recognition award (Topic).

 

 

參加者及得獎資料:

班別

學生姓名

 

參與角色:

參賽者、出席學生、

隊長/組長、義工等

獎項(如有)

3A

伊娜玲

IKRA NASREEN

參賽者

特別嘉許(選題)獎

3A

古詩蓓CHRISPREET KAUR

參賽者

特別嘉許(選題)獎

3A

馬麗思

MARIZ EMAD AMIN BARBARY SEDRAK

參賽者

特別嘉許(選題)獎

3A

沙阿杜

ABDO ABDULRAHMAN NEZAR SAEED

參賽者

特別嘉許(選題)獎

3A

艾志森

ASHIQ ZEESHAN

參賽者

特別嘉許(選題)獎

3A

穆法哈德

MUHAMMAD FAHAD

參賽者

特別嘉許(選題)獎

3A

王成才

SALEEM OBAID-UR-RAHMAN

參賽者

特別嘉許(選題)獎

活動名稱:

全港通識理財問答比賽2020

iKnow Quiz Contest 2020

日期:

26/7/2020

主辦機構:

信報通識、教育局

Hong Kong Economic Journal, Education Bureau

負責老師:

林俊彥老師、彭惠卿老師

Mr Lam Chun Yin, Ms Pang Wai Hing

負責科/組別:

商科

Commercial Department

活動詳情:

 

「全港通識理財問答比賽2020」由《信報通識》主辦,教育局、香港金融管理局協辦,香港教育城為支持機構及聖雅各福群會為活動夥伴,Visa全力支持,冀與青少年共同感受FinTech帶來的便捷與效益,精明地利用科技管理財富,規劃未來。我校學生於多輪初賽表現優異,獲得多個初賽獎項,而我校亦獲得最踴躍參與獎,並於決賽校際爭霸戰獲得全港冠軍。

 

The Hong Kong Liberal Studies Financial Literacy Championship 2020 is organised by iknow of Hong Kong Economic Journal Company Limited, co-organised by the Education Bureau and the Hong Kong Monetary Authority, supported by Hong Kong Education City Limited, partnered with St. James’ Settlement and sponsored by Visa. It aims at sharing the convenience and benefits brought by FinTech with young people, thus helping them make the best use of technology to manage wealth and plan for the future.

 

CTM students perform well in the preliminary round and win multiple individual awards. CTM also win the most active participation school award and the championship in the grand final.

 

 

 

參加者及得獎資料:

班別

學生姓名

 

參與角色:

參賽者、出席學生、

隊長/組長、義工等

獎項(如有)

明愛屯門馬登基金中學

 

中學組校際爭霸戰大獎冠軍

明愛屯門馬登基金中學

 

最踴躍參與獎

2B

何顯艷

參賽者

初賽(第一回合)特別優異獎

2B

李英健

參賽者

初賽(第一回合)特別優異獎

2B

莫敏恩

參賽者

初賽(第一回合)特別優異獎

2B

郭和優

參賽者

初賽(第一回合)特別優異獎

4B

李恒

參賽者

初賽(第一回合)特別優異獎

4B

林咏杰

參賽者

初賽(第一回合)特別優異獎

4B

袁寶琦

參賽者

初賽(第一回合)特別優異獎

4B

黃炫策

參賽者

初賽(第一回合)特別優異獎

5B

林星晴

參賽者

初賽(第一回合)特別優異獎

5B

敖路慧

參賽者

初賽(第一回合)特別優異獎

4B

余淑芳

參賽者

初賽(第二回合)特別優異獎

4B

袁寶琦

參賽者

初賽(第二回合)特別優異獎

4B

許泳諾

參賽者

初賽(第二回合)特別優異獎

4B

黃炫策

參賽者

初賽(第二回合)特別優異獎

4B

黃彩嵐

參賽者

初賽(第二回合)特別優異獎

2B

何顯艷

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

2B

盘俊杰

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

2B

莫敏恩

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

2B

莫梓清

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

2B

李英健

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

3B

陳嘉琪

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

3B

陳映瑄

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

3B

劉佩蕾

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

3B

劉銘欣

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

余淑芳

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

呂光玄

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

卓誠幃

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

林咏杰

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

施景濤

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

袁寶琦

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

許泳諾

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

陳冠良

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

陳施吉

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

黃炫策

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

黃彩嵐

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

劉舒欣

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

4B

潘晨雯

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

5B

敖路慧

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

5B

林星晴

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

5B

陳梓豪

參賽者

初賽(第三回合)特別優異獎

Page 1 of 22
   
   
© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.