Achievements

活動名稱:

Activity:

English Builder

日期:

Date:

12/2018 - 1/2019

主辦機構:

Organizer:

Wiseman Education

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

Ms. Lee Yan Yan

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

English Department

活動詳情:

Content:

From September 2018 to January 2019, there are altogether 9 students who have shown exceptional performance in English Builder and ranked the top three in their respective level.

To acknowledge their efforts, an Outstanding Achievement Award was given to them to give them added incentive for self-directed learning.

得獎者:

Awardee:

Class:

Name:

Awards:

1C

OZKAN TOLGA HAN

FIRST EB Foundation Level

1C

NAWAZ SANA SHARMEEN

SECOND EB Foundation Level

1A

GURUNG LIBHANA

THIRD EBFoundation Level

2A

CHAN YING HUEN

FIRST Level 1

2A

CHAN KA KI

SECOND Level 1

2B

MARIZ EMAD AMIN BARBARY SEDRAK

THIRD Level 1

5A

VILLAMOR CHRISTINE JOY PALACIO

FIRST Level 4

5A

HUSSAIN AROOJ MAROOF

SECOND Level 4

5A

DARUSIN CHRISTINE JOYCE PADUA

THIRD Level 4

 

 

活動名稱:

Activity:

2019香港室內賽艇錦標賽

Hong Kong Indoor Rowing Championships 2019

日期:

Date:

10/3/2019

主辦機構:

Organizer:

中國香港賽艇協會

Hong Kong, China Rowing Association

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

張國良老師

Mr. Cheung Kwok Leung

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

體育科

Physical Education Department

活動詳情:

Content:

一分鐘挑戰賽。

One min challenge.

得獎者:

Awardee:

男子公開組季軍

Men's Open Group Bronze Medal

5C 沙華思 SAAD YUNES HUSSEIN ABDO AYEDH

 

活動名稱:

Activity:

漢語口語測試

日期:

Date:

10/2018-12/2018

主辦機構:

Organizer:

孔子學院總部/國家漢辦

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

黃樺老師

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

中文科

活動詳情:

Content:

漢語口語評估利用尖端人工智能評估系統,讓學生在任何時間、任何地點輕鬆評估漢語口語水準,並通過評估分析報告更加瞭解自身的優點與不足,有助於有針對性地學習漢語普通話。

得獎者:

Awardee:

漢語口語測試 第六級:

中一:

中二:

中三:

1B 蔡煕揚

1B 莫敏恩

1B 莫梓清

2A       陳嘉琪

2A       陳映瑄

2B       許祐謙

2B       劉銘欣

2B       劉佩蕾

2C       黃煥祥

2C       劉兆宇

3A       劉嘉亮

3B       潘晨雯

3B       卓誠幃

3B       呂光玄

3B       施景濤

3B       施驊恩

3B       余淑芳

中四:

中五:

中六:

4B       敖路慧

4B       蔡嘉埼

4B       林星晴

4C       梁隽溢

5B       江嘉成

5B       李美怡

5B       伍麗詩

6A       施瑩瑩

6B       陳映儒

 

 

 

 

 

活動名稱:

Activity:

粵港澳大灣區數學競賽 2019(香港賽區)

日期:

Date:

17/2/2019

主辦機構:

Organizer:

奧冠教育中心

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

林俊彥老師

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

數學科

活動詳情:

Content:

為了讓香港區學生更加了解粵港澳大灣區的將來發展,奧冠教育中心主辦大灣盃比賽,我校學生日前已經在2018年十二月進行香港賽區初賽,當中部分學生獲得晉級資格,三名學生於2019 年 2 月 17 日(星期日) 粵港澳大灣區數學競賽2019(大灣賽區選拔賽),並獲得優良成積,將獲得到澳門大學參加總決賽資格。

得獎者:

Awardee:

班別

學生姓名

獎項

1A

阮志榮

三等獎

2A

陳映瑄

一等獎

4B

敖路慧

二等獎

 

 

活動名稱:

Activity:

2018上游獎學金

日期:

Date:

12/2/2019

主辦機構:

Organizer:

扶貧委員會

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

王慶平老師

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

訓輔組

活動詳情:

Content:

扶貧委員會籌劃,香港社會服務聯會協辦,自2014年起推行「民、商、專、官」跨界別合作的青年上游計劃,協助增進資源或機會較貧乏的青少年向上流動的能力,以5000元獎學金鼓勵面對逆境及奮鬥精神,保持正面的價值觀及生活態度的中三至中六學生。

得獎者:

Awardee:

5A 王奇兒

6A 施瑩瑩

 

Page 1 of 15
   
   
© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.