Achievements

活動名稱:
Activity:
西九龍區中學室內賽艇錦標賽
Kowloon West Indoor Rowing Invitation Championships
日期:
Date:
23/6/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
中國香港賽艇協會 及 香港四邑商工總會黃棣珊紀念中學
Hong Kong China Rowing Association and HKSYC & IA Wong Tai Shan Memorial College
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
張國良老師
Mr. Cheung Kwok Leung
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
體育科
Physical Education Department
活動詳情:
Content:
全港共18間中學參與。
18 schools from different district participated
得獎者:
Awardee:
1A 劉兆宇 LIU SIU YU: 男子丙組1000米季軍 Boy’s C grade 1000m 2nd runner-up
2A 卓誠幃 CHEUK SHING WAI: 男子丙組1000米亞軍Boy’s C grade 1000m 1st runner-up
4C 沙華思 SAAD YUNES HUSSEIN ABDO AYEDH: 男子乙組2000米第三名 Boy’s B grade 2000m 2nd runner-up
4C 太生 TARIQ SHOAIB: 男子甲組1000米冠軍Boy’s A grade 1000m Champion

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
English Builder: 傑出表現證書
English Builder: Outstanding Achievement Award
日期:
Date:
1/9/2017 – 31/5/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
智慧門
Wiseman Education
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
張慧婷老師
Ms. Cheung Wai Ting
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
英文科
English Department
活動詳情:
Content:
In English Builder, a number of students attained Outstanding Achievement Award (Fundamental Level) in this academic year. One student achieved the 2nd runner-up (第3名). Also, one student got the High Distinction Award (傑出優異獎) and five students got the Distinction Award (優異獎).
得獎者:
Awardee:
2nd Runner-up:
1C ABDO ABDULRAHMAN NEZAR SAEED
High Distinction:
1A CHEUNG ZARLISH
Distinction:
1A LIN HO BILI
1A CHAN YING HUEN
1A DELFIN ANDRE LEAN TIBIO
1A VILLAMOR KARL ROMEO PALACIO
1C MARIZ EMAD AMIN BARBARY SEDRAK
活動名稱:
Activity:
全方位比賽平台第七屆全港學界朗誦比賽
日期:
Date:
2/6/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
香港國際文藝交流協會
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
黃樺老師
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
中文科
活動詳情:
Content:
為加強推行各類藝術教育文化,培養學生對各種藝術能力,增進參賽學習的機會,培養優秀人才。以比賽的方式,為參加者提供給一個展示學習成果的機會。
得獎者:
Awardee:
冠軍
1A   潘晨雯

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
「拾.Fun」環保玩意設計比賽
Sub FUN Eco-Plaything Design Competition
日期:
Date:
2/6/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
草圖文化
ROUGH
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
王麗娟老師
Ms. Wong Lai Kuen
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
視覺藝術科
VA
活動詳情:
Content:
學生把用廢料設計成玩具,拍照交給主辦機構。主辦機構選出十強,參加終極挑戰,由評判及觀眾試玩,選出得獎作品。
得獎者:
Awardee:
銀獎 Silver Award:
5A 麥詠欣 Migual Danielle Mendoza
最後十強 Final ten:
3A 林詠珊 Abdo Rzan Nezar Saeed
 

S.3 TSA Quiz (May)

June 04, 2018
活動名稱:
Activity:
S.3 TSA Quiz (May)
日期:
Date:
5/6/2018
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
Ms. Cheung Wai Ting
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
English Department
得獎者:
Awardee:
The top 3 students of S.3 TSA Quiz (May) are listed below:
1) JACINTO SHANNON ISABEL (S.3A)
2) NGUYEN THUY KIM TUYEN (S.3B)
3) ABDO RZAN NEZAR SAEED (S.3A)
© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.