Achievements

活動名稱:

Activity:

屯門區中學校際田徑比賽

Tuen Mun District Inter-School Athletics Championships

日期:

Date:

30/11/2018

主辦機構:

Organizer:

香港學界體育聯會屯門區中學分會

Hong Kong School Sport Federation Tuen Mun Secondary Schools Area Committee

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

張國良老師 及 葉詩韻小姐

Mr. Cheung Kwok Leung & Ms. Yip Sze Wan, Natural

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

體育科

Physical Education Department

活動詳情:

Content:

屯門區共36間中學一千六百多人參與。

36 schools altogether over 1600 athletes from Tuen Mun district participated.

得獎者:

Awardee:

4B翁智威 YUNG CHI WAI:

男子乙組跳高亞軍
Boy’s B grade High Jump 1st Runner-Up

 

活動名稱:

Activity:

2019 環亞太杯國際數學邀請賽初賽

2019 Pan Asia Pacific International Mathematics Invitation Competition Preliminary Round

日期:

Date:

30/11/2018

主辦機構:

Organizer:

環亞太杯”國際數學組委會、香港資優教育學會

Hong Kong Gifted Education Centre

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

葉詠欣老師、林俊彥老師

Ms. Yip Wing Yan & Mr. Lam Chun Yin

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

數學科

Mathematics

活動詳情:

Content:

我校學生於2018年10月28日參與2019「環亞太杯」國際數學邀請賽(簡稱「環亞太杯」),環亞太杯是一個具規模的數學比賽,包括全國各省市、香港、澳門、菲律賓、馬來西亞、印尼及台灣等地區選派代表隊參賽。初賽成績已於11月30日公佈。

我校派出14個學生參加初賽,其中12個於比賽獲得優異成積,中一級獲得8個3等獎,中二級獲得1個1等獎,1個2等獎,1個3等獎,中三級獲得1 個2等獎。優異得獎者將可參加之後舉行的「環亞太杯」決賽以及「環亞太杯」國際總決賽。

Students from our schools joined 2019 Pan asia pacific international mathematics invitation competition preliminary round on 28th October, 2018. The result of this competition has been released. 14 students of our school joined the competition and 12 of them performed well and get awards.

得獎者:

Awardee:

班別Class

學生姓名

Name

獎項

Award

1A

阮志榮

NGUYEN MINH GIAC

三等獎

1B

郭和優           

KWOK WO YAU

三等獎

1B

莫敏恩           

MO MAN YAN

三等獎

1B

莫梓清           

MOK TSZ CHING

三等獎

1B

蔡熙揚           

CHOI HEI YEUNG

三等獎

1B

劉子龍           

LAU TSZ LUNG

三等獎

1B

李英健           

LEE YING KIN

三等獎

1B

陳文昊           

CHAN MAN HO

三等獎

2A

陳映瑄           

CHAN YING HUEN

一等獎

2B

劉銘欣           

LIU MING YAN LOUISA

二等獎

2A

陳嘉琪           

CHAN KA KI

三等獎

3B

潘晨雯           

PAN CHENWEN

二等獎

活動名稱:

Activity:

English WeCan Programme (Bridging 1)

日期:

Date:

7/2018 – 8/2018

主辦機構:

Organizer:

Project WeCan & CUHK

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

Ms. Cheung Wai Ting

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

English Department

活動詳情:

Content:

All 8 students have achieved a satisfactory attendance rate and outstanding performance in English WeCan programme.

得獎者:

Awardee:

班別

Class

學生姓名

Name

獎項

Award

S.2A

Sze Wa Yan

Best Learning Attitude Award,

Most Proactive in Speaking English Award

S.2A

Cheuk Shing Wai Wilson

Outstanding Improvement Award

S.2A

Sze Yu Yin

---

S.2A

Lui Kwong Yuen

Best Learning Attitude Award,

Most Conscientious Award

S.2A

Yu Shufang

Outstanding Learning Attitude Award, Most Proactive in Speaking English Award

S.2A

Shi Jingtao

Outstanding Learning Attitude Award

S.1A

Liu Peilei

Most Proactive in Speaking English Award

S.1A

Li Calvin Wai Chun

Outstanding Learning Attitude Award,

Most Proactive in Speaking English Award

 

 

活動名稱:

Activity:

青少年領袖獎勵計劃頒奬禮

Pursuing Excellence and Beyond

日期:

Date:

13/10/2018

主辦機構:

Organizer:

馮漢柱教育信託基金及萬鈞教育基金合

負責老師:

Teacher-in-charge:

王慶平老師

負責組別:

Subject/Department:

訓輔組

活動詳情:

Content:

獲由馮漢柱教育信託基金及萬鈞教育基金合辦卓越今天,成就將來(Pursuing Excellence and Beyond)青少年領袖獎勵計劃2018, 獲嘉許證書及5000元獎學金。

得獎者:

Awardee:

6B       沙軒

 

 

活動 /
比賽名稱:

STEM教育獎學金

STEM Education Scholarship

日期:

1-9-2018

主辦機構:

香港職業先修學校議會

THE HONG KONG PREVOCATIONAL SCHOOLS COUNCIL

負責老師:

黃國宏

WONG KWOK WANG

負責組別:

STEM

活動詳情:

兩名中三學榮獲香港職業先修學校議會頒發STEM教育獎學金,以表揚學生在STEM範疇的表現。

Two S3 students were awarded the STEM Education Scholarship ($500) presented by the Hong Kong Prevocational Schools Council. To recognize their participation and achievement in STEM activities in last school year.

 

班別

學生姓名

獎項

3A

林嘉樂

STEM教育獎學金($500)及表揚狀

3A

鄭家榮

STEM教育獎學金($500)及表揚狀

   
   
© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.