Achievements

活動名稱:
Activity:
第16屆屯門區中小學生徵文比賽2018
日期:
Date:
3/6/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
海鷗社
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
陳娜老師
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
中文科
得獎者:
Awardee:
冠軍:
1A 陳嘉琪 題目:我愛春日暖
季軍:
1A 陳天護 題目:我愛春日暖
活動名稱:
Activity:
2017/18年度屯門區周年頒獎典禮 -「尊師重道好少年」選舉
2017/18 Tuen Mun District Anniversary Ceremony - "The Exemplary Student Award Election”
日期:
Date:
21/5/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
教育局公益少年團屯門區委員會
Community Youth Club Tuen Mun District Committee Education Bureau
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
李穎欣老師
Ms. Lee Wing Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
德育組
Moral Education Committee
活動詳情:
Content:
由老師及學生投票,選舉出本校兩名最高票數的得獎學生,成為本年度的 「尊師重道好少年」選舉代表,以表揚學生日常尊師重道的表現及服務精神。
Based on our teachers and students’ votes, we have nominated two highest candidates in this year's "The Exemplary Student Award Election”, in order to recognize these two students’ respectful daily performance and service spirit for teachers.
得獎者:
Awardee:
2A 夏蓮 KHOSA HARLEEN KAUR
4A王奇兒 HUSSAIN AROOJ MAROOF

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
S.3 TSA Quiz (Apr)
日期:
Date:
18/5/2018
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
Ms. Cheung Wai Ting
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
English Department
得獎者:
Awardee:
The top 3 students of S.3 TSA Quiz (Apr) are listed below:
1) JACINTO SHANNON ISABEL (S.3A)
2) ABDO RZAN NEZAR SAEED (S.3A)
3) GURUNG AMMAN (S.3A)

 

S.3 TSA Quiz (Mar)

April 30, 2018
活動名稱:
Activity:
S.3 TSA Quiz (Mar)
日期:
Date:
30/4/2018
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
Ms. Cheung Wai Ting
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
English Department
得獎者:
Awardee:
The top 3 students of S.3 TSA Quiz (Mar) are listed below:
1) JACINTO SHANNON ISABEL (S.3A)
2) ABDO RZAN NEZAR SAEED (S.3A)
3) GURUNG PARIBESH (S.3A)

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
中學校際室內賽艇錦標賽
Inter-School Indoor Rowing Championships
日期:
Date:
3-4/5/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
香港學界體育聯會新界地域
Hong Kong School Sports Federation(NT)
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
張國良老師
Mr. Cheung Kwok Leung
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
體育科
Physical Education Department
活動詳情:
Content:
兩天合共54間中學來自新界各區,約1000人次出席6個組別,24項賽事。
There were 54 schools from different district, over 1000 entries, involved in 6 grade 24 competition in two days events.
得獎者:
Awardee:
1C 哈臣 HASSAN: 男子丙組1000米第七名 Boy’s C grade 1000m position 7th
3A 林詠心 RANA SWETA: 女子乙組2000米第十名 Girl’s B grade 2000m position 10th
4C 沙華思 SAAD YUNES HUSSEIN ABDO AYEDH: 男子乙組2000米第三名 Boy’s B grade 2000m 2nd runner-up
4C 太生 TARIQ SHOAIB: 男子甲組1000米第五名 Boy’s A grade 1000m position 5th
© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.