Achievements

活動名稱:
Activity:
「多元文化夢飛翔計劃」2016/17及2017/18
“Multicultural Dream Pursuit Project” 2016/17 & 2017/18
主辦機構:
Organizer:
明愛青少年及社會服務
Caritas Youth & Community Project
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
簡梓鈞老師
Ms. Kan Tsz Kwan
得獎者:
Awardee:
卓越表現學生(2016/17) Outstanding Students 2016/17:
金獎 Gold Prize
4A 杜可兒 DARUSIN CHRISTINE JOYCE PADUA 
4A 古思婷 GURUNG ASMITA
4B 古立文 SINGH GURJINDER
4C 潘柏軒 PUN BABIN PURJA
4C 戴明德 TALATTAD MARK ANGELO BAYUBAY
銀獎 Sliver Prize
4A 王奇兒 HUSSAIN AROOJ MAROOF
4A 艾嘉莉 MEJORADA NICOLE KATELYN REMETICADO
4A 林迪迦 SUNUWAR RITIKA
4A 李發朗 RAI JAYA
4C 沙華思 SAAD YUNES HUSSEIN ABDO AYEDH
活動名稱:
Activity:
青苗學界進步獎 2016-2017
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2016-2017
日期:
Date:
8/11/2017
主辦機構:
Organizer:
青苗基金
Youth Arch Foundation
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
梁灼欣老師
Ms. Leung Cheuk Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
訓輔組
活動詳情:
Content:
「青苗學界進步獎」由青苗基金主辦,銳意激勵同學們在品德及學業上求取進步、建立自信、發揮個人潛能。得獎者不一定是因為名列前茅,而是在學業或品德方面、在班上有最佳進步表現而獲獎。
The Youth Arch Student Improvement Award aims to encourage students to strive for improvement in academic performance, conduct and other aspects in order to better excel their full potential.
得獎者:
Awardee:
2A   石成達 Myles Sacay Zander
2B   武海玲 Vu Huyen Linh
5B   文雅絲 Menor Yagui Keithlyn Joy

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
第二屆全港少數族裔廣東話挑戰賽
The 2nd Cantonese Competition for Ethnic Minorities in Hong Kong
日期:
Date:
13/1/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
香港社區網絡、民政事務總署
The Link Center and Home Affairs Department
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
何信鑾老師
Mr. Ho Shun Luen
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
中文科
Chinese
活動詳情:
Content:
我校3A班施卓欣同學早前參加「第二屆全港少數族裔廣東話挑戰賽」,藉賽前充份準備,表現得縱容有度,幸從四百多參賽單位中脫穎而出,榮獲該大型比賽中學組個人全港冠軍。
3A JACINTO SHANNON ISABEL rewarded ‘The 2nd Cantonese Competition for Ethnic Minorities in Hong Kong ‘Secondary School (individual) Champion, congratulations!

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
「待人有禮好少年」選舉 2017
The Award of the Politest Student 2017
日期:
Date:
05/02/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
公民教育委員會
Committee on the Promotion of the Civic Education
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
王麗娟老師
Ms. Wong Lai Kuen
得獎學生:
Awardee:
4A王奇兒 HUSSAIN AROOJ MAROOF
2A余淑芳 YU SHUFANG  
活動名稱:
Activity:
尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎 2017/18
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2017/18
日期:
Date:
18/3/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
尤德爵士紀念基金理事會
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
梁灼欣老師
Ms. Leung Cheuk Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
訓輔組
活動詳情:
Content:
6A 馬仲欣及6B簡倩蓓獲尤德爵士紀念基金理事會頒發尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎。頒獎典禮已於2018年3月18日舉行。
6A Mallari Joanalene Asuncion and 6B KHATRI Puspa are granted with the scholarship of Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 17/18. The Award Presentation Ceremony has been held on 18 March 2018.

 

© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.