Achievements

活動名稱:
Activity:
2017/18年度屯門區周年頒獎典禮 -「尊師重道好少年」選舉
2017/18 Tuen Mun District Anniversary Ceremony - "The Exemplary Student Award Election”
日期:
Date:
21/5/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
教育局公益少年團屯門區委員會
Community Youth Club Tuen Mun District Committee Education Bureau
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
李穎欣老師
Ms. Lee Wing Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
德育組
Moral Education Committee
活動詳情:
Content:
由老師及學生投票,選舉出本校兩名最高票數的得獎學生,成為本年度的 「尊師重道好少年」選舉代表,以表揚學生日常尊師重道的表現及服務精神。
Based on our teachers and students’ votes, we have nominated two highest candidates in this year's "The Exemplary Student Award Election”, in order to recognize these two students’ respectful daily performance and service spirit for teachers.
得獎者:
Awardee:
2A 夏蓮 KHOSA HARLEEN KAUR
4A王奇兒 HUSSAIN AROOJ MAROOF

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
S.3 TSA Quiz (Apr)
日期:
Date:
18/5/2018
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
Ms. Cheung Wai Ting
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
English Department
得獎者:
Awardee:
The top 3 students of S.3 TSA Quiz (Apr) are listed below:
1) JACINTO SHANNON ISABEL (S.3A)
2) ABDO RZAN NEZAR SAEED (S.3A)
3) GURUNG AMMAN (S.3A)

 

S.3 TSA Quiz (Mar)

April 30, 2018
活動名稱:
Activity:
S.3 TSA Quiz (Mar)
日期:
Date:
30/4/2018
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
Ms. Cheung Wai Ting
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
English Department
得獎者:
Awardee:
The top 3 students of S.3 TSA Quiz (Mar) are listed below:
1) JACINTO SHANNON ISABEL (S.3A)
2) ABDO RZAN NEZAR SAEED (S.3A)
3) GURUNG PARIBESH (S.3A)

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
中學校際室內賽艇錦標賽
Inter-School Indoor Rowing Championships
日期:
Date:
3-4/5/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
香港學界體育聯會新界地域
Hong Kong School Sports Federation(NT)
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
張國良老師
Mr. Cheung Kwok Leung
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
體育科
Physical Education Department
活動詳情:
Content:
兩天合共54間中學來自新界各區,約1000人次出席6個組別,24項賽事。
There were 54 schools from different district, over 1000 entries, involved in 6 grade 24 competition in two days events.
得獎者:
Awardee:
1C 哈臣 HASSAN: 男子丙組1000米第七名 Boy’s C grade 1000m position 7th
3A 林詠心 RANA SWETA: 女子乙組2000米第十名 Girl’s B grade 2000m position 10th
4C 沙華思 SAAD YUNES HUSSEIN ABDO AYEDH: 男子乙組2000米第三名 Boy’s B grade 2000m 2nd runner-up
4C 太生 TARIQ SHOAIB: 男子甲組1000米第五名 Boy’s A grade 1000m position 5th
活動名稱:
Activity:
慶祝改革四十周年暨第十二屆校園藝術節
Cultural Festival cum 12nd Arts and Sports Festival
日期:
Date:
14/4/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
(姊妹學校)廣州思源學校、聖若瑟教區中學第五校與本校合辦
jointly-organized by Guangzhou Siyuan School, Colégio Diocesano de São José (5ª) and our school
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
鄧顯龍助理校長、王麗娟主任、葉詠欣老師及黃樺老師
Mr. Tang HL, Ms. Wong LK, Ms. Yip WY, Ms. Huang H
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
德育組(姊妹學校計劃)及聯課活動組
Moral Education Team & Co-curricular Activities team
活動詳情:
Content:
本次藝術節上,通過一批教師及學生的獨具的藝術創作,實現文化交流,為學生搭建一個放眼世界的視窗。
In this Art Festival, students were provided with a platform for cultural exchange, with the joint effort among teachers and students. It also allowed students to broaden their horizon 
得獎者:
Awardee:
「慶祝改革四十周年暨第十二屆校園藝術節」金獎:
“Cultural Festival cum 12nd Arts and Sports Festival” Gold Award:
5A 黃嘉玲 DINH DIEU LINH
5B 紅嘉妍 DEANGLA VISAKORN
5A 麥詠欣 MIGUEL DANIELLE MENDOZA

 

   
   
© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.