Achievements

活動名稱:
Activity:
‘United We Play!’ – School Musical Training Programme Showcase
日期:
Date:
21/4/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
Theatre Space & Hong Kong Arts Development Council
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
Ms. Lee Yan Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
Co-curricular Activities Team
活動詳情:
Content:
To facilitate the communication between students, to broaden their theatrical experience and to show their talent in music and dance, a school musical training programme was implemented at the start of this academic year.
After 7-month training, the public performances were held at the Theatre, Ngau Chi Wan Civil Centre, on 21 April 2018.
得獎者:
Awardee:
There were three prizes for each participating schools. They are ‘Best Actor’, ‘Best Singer’ and ‘Best Dancer’.
4A DARUSIN CHRISTINE JOYCE PADUA was given the ‘Best Actor’ award.
1A LANCION MAUREEN DAWN SENA was given the ‘Best Singer’ award.
3B VU MINH TRANG was given the ‘Best Dancer’ award.

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽(華南賽區)晉級賽2018
日期:
Date:
6/3/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
國際數學組委會
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
葉詠欣老師、林俊彥先生
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
數學組
活動詳情:
Content:
「華夏盃」為國際數學組委會主辦的一個具規模性的大型國際數學比賽,包括中國各省市,香港、澳門、台灣參賽,我校學生於2018 年 2 月 25 日參與「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽 2018(華南賽區)晉級賽,並有四位學生獲獎,其後將於 2018 年 4 月 15 日參與「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽全國決賽;
得獎者:
Awardee:
1A   潘晨雯    特等獎
1A   陳映瑄    二等獎
1A   劉銘欣    三等獎
1A   陳嘉琪    三等獎
活動名稱:
Activity:
融和獎學金計劃 2017/18
Harmony Scholarship Scheme 2017/18
日期:
Date:
28/3/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
民政事務總署
Home Affairs Department
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
王慶平老師
Ms. Wong Hing Ping
得獎者:
Awardee:
1A 陳美玲 LANCION MAUREEN DAWN SENA
2A 卓誠幃 CHEUK SHING WAI WILSON
3A 妮哈 SAJAD NEEHA 
4B 江嘉成 JIANG JIACHENG
6B 依林 HUSSAIN BIBI ERHAM
活動名稱:
Activity:
聖公會約瑟堂暨社服務中心三人籃球賽
SKH 3 on 3 Basketball Competition
日期:
Date:
3/3/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
聖公會約瑟堂暨社服務中心
SKH St. Joseph's Church & Social Centre
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
鄧顯龍助理校長
Mr. Tang Hin Lung
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
體育
P.E.
得獎者:
Awardee:
成人組別:季軍 Adult Group: 2nd runner up
6A 楊新培 YEUNG SAN PUI JULIUS BRINGAS
6A 承家志 KARAMJIT-SINGH  
5B 莊家聰 INCIONG SEAN GABRIEL ONGWICO
4B 白俊傑 SINGH CHRISTOPHER AMARJIT. M.
青年組:冠軍 Youth Group: Champion
4C 林家俊 LIMBU GAJENDRA
4A 謝志高 SALES JERICHO JAVEL LABIOS
4A 李發朗 RAI JAYA
4C 戴明德 TALATTAD MARK ANGELO BAYUBAY

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
「多元文化夢飛翔計劃」2016/17及2017/18
“Multicultural Dream Pursuit Project” 2016/17 & 2017/18
主辦機構:
Organizer:
明愛青少年及社會服務
Caritas Youth & Community Project
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
簡梓鈞老師
Ms. Kan Tsz Kwan
得獎者:
Awardee:
卓越表現學生(2016/17) Outstanding Students 2016/17:
金獎 Gold Prize
4A 杜可兒 DARUSIN CHRISTINE JOYCE PADUA 
4A 古思婷 GURUNG ASMITA
4B 古立文 SINGH GURJINDER
4C 潘柏軒 PUN BABIN PURJA
4C 戴明德 TALATTAD MARK ANGELO BAYUBAY
銀獎 Sliver Prize
4A 王奇兒 HUSSAIN AROOJ MAROOF
4A 艾嘉莉 MEJORADA NICOLE KATELYN REMETICADO
4A 林迪迦 SUNUWAR RITIKA
4A 李發朗 RAI JAYA
4C 沙華思 SAAD YUNES HUSSEIN ABDO AYEDH
   
   
© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.