Achievements

活動名稱:
Activity:
青苗學界進步獎 2016-2017
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2016-2017
日期:
Date:
8/11/2017
主辦機構:
Organizer:
青苗基金
Youth Arch Foundation
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
梁灼欣老師
Ms. Leung Cheuk Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
訓輔組
活動詳情:
Content:
「青苗學界進步獎」由青苗基金主辦,銳意激勵同學們在品德及學業上求取進步、建立自信、發揮個人潛能。得獎者不一定是因為名列前茅,而是在學業或品德方面、在班上有最佳進步表現而獲獎。
The Youth Arch Student Improvement Award aims to encourage students to strive for improvement in academic performance, conduct and other aspects in order to better excel their full potential.
得獎者:
Awardee:
2A   石成達 Myles Sacay Zander
2B   武海玲 Vu Huyen Linh
5B   文雅絲 Menor Yagui Keithlyn Joy

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
第二屆全港少數族裔廣東話挑戰賽
The 2nd Cantonese Competition for Ethnic Minorities in Hong Kong
日期:
Date:
13/1/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
香港社區網絡、民政事務總署
The Link Center and Home Affairs Department
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
何信鑾老師
Mr. Ho Shun Luen
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
中文科
Chinese
活動詳情:
Content:
我校3A班施卓欣同學早前參加「第二屆全港少數族裔廣東話挑戰賽」,藉賽前充份準備,表現得縱容有度,幸從四百多參賽單位中脫穎而出,榮獲該大型比賽中學組個人全港冠軍。
3A JACINTO SHANNON ISABEL rewarded ‘The 2nd Cantonese Competition for Ethnic Minorities in Hong Kong ‘Secondary School (individual) Champion, congratulations!

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
「待人有禮好少年」選舉 2017
The Award of the Politest Student 2017
日期:
Date:
05/02/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
公民教育委員會
Committee on the Promotion of the Civic Education
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
王麗娟老師
Ms. Wong Lai Kuen
得獎學生:
Awardee:
4A王奇兒 HUSSAIN AROOJ MAROOF
2A余淑芳 YU SHUFANG  
活動名稱:
Activity:
尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎 2017/18
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2017/18
日期:
Date:
18/3/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
尤德爵士紀念基金理事會
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
梁灼欣老師
Ms. Leung Cheuk Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
訓輔組
活動詳情:
Content:
6A 馬仲欣及6B簡倩蓓獲尤德爵士紀念基金理事會頒發尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎。頒獎典禮已於2018年3月18日舉行。
6A Mallari Joanalene Asuncion and 6B KHATRI Puspa are granted with the scholarship of Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 17/18. The Award Presentation Ceremony has been held on 18 March 2018.

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
「明日之星──上游獎學金」嘉許禮
The Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship Ceremony
日期:
Date:
27/1/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
扶貧委員會
The Commission on Poverty
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
李穎欣老師
Ms. Lee Wing Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
訓輔組
Discipline and Counseling Team
活動詳情:
Content:
「明日之星──上游獎學金」是扶貧委員會自二○一四年起推行的獎學金計劃,旨在鼓勵處於逆境仍抱積極正面態度的本地中學、特殊學校及職業訓練局機構學院學生。計劃從社會各界籌集捐款,本校三名得獎學生可以獲得5,000元獎學金,為他們提供實質幫助,提高向上流動的能力。
The Future Stars – Upward Mobility Scholarship is a scholarship scheme implemented by the Commission on Poverty since 2014 to encourage students from secondary schools, special schools and institutions of Vocational Training Council who demonstrate resilience and a positive attitude in the face of adversity. Funded by donations from all sectors of the community, three awardees from our school are given scholarships in the amount of $5,000 provide assistance to better equip them in moving up the social ladder.
得獎者Awardees:
5A 沙文詩 SAJAD ZAINAB  
6B 簡倩蓓 KHATRI PUSPA
2017畢業生 Graduate 夏珍妮 HAJRA BIBI

 

   
   
© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.