Latest News

 

活動/比賽名稱:
Activity:
「明日之星」計劃嘉許禮2016
Future Stars 2016
日期:
Date:
21-01-2017
主辦機構:
Organizer:
扶貧委員會
The Commission on Poverty
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
王慶平老師、李穎欣老師
Ms. WONG Hing Ping, Ms. LEE Wing Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
訓輔組
Discipline and Counseling Team
活動詳情:
Content:
本校三位同學參加了「明日之星」計劃,並獲得<<上游獎學金>>獎狀,以表揚他們在逆境中努力向上。
 
Three of our students took part in the "Future Stars" program and received an “Upward Mobility Scholarship” in recognition of their commitment to and resilience in adversity.

 

得獎資料 Awardees:
班別 Class
學生姓名 Name
獎項 Prize
6A
林騰山
Lin Tengshan
<<上游獎學金>>獎狀
“Upward Mobility Scholarship” Certificate
6B
麥詠怡
Miguel Adrienne Mendoza
<<上游獎學金>>獎狀
“Upward Mobility Scholarship” Certificate
5A
袁子城
Yuen Tsz Shing
<<上游獎學金>>獎狀
“Upward Mobility Scholarship” Certificate

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
新界聯校辯論比賽 初賽勝出
Win in New Territories Joint School Debating Competition 1st preliminary
日期:
Date:
18-02-2017
主辦機構:
Organizer:
新界聯校辯論學會
New Territories Joint School Debating Association
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
吳少文老師、賴家俊老師
Mr. NG Siu Man,  Mr. LAI Ka Chun
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
中文科
Chinese
活動詳情:
Content:
本校粵語辯論隊初戰告捷,本校日前參與新界聯校比賽初賽,比賽在2017年2月18日於祟真書院進行,題目為港府對社企支援不足,正方為聖公會林護紀念中學,反方為明愛屯門馬登基金中學,經過一星期努力準備,本校辯論隊成功以2比0擊敗聖公會林護紀念中學晉級,而本校盧櫻月同學亦獲得該場比賽的最佳辯論員。是次比賽為雙方學生帶來寶貴的經驗,下輪比賽將於三月進行。
 
比賽學生:
主結辯   5B  盧櫻月
第一副辯  5A 李涎瑞
第二副辯  5A 袁子城
 
CTM Chinese debate team first win in debate competition.  CTM Chinese debate team first win in debate competition. CTM Chinese debate team has participated in New Territories Joint School Debating Competition which is a large scale debate competition in New Territories.
 
We have 1st preliminary round against S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School debate team in 18 Feb 2017. The motion of the competition is “The government support for social enterprises is not enough”. The affirmative side is S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School debate team. The opposition side is CTM Chinese debate team.
 
After a week preparation, Our school debate team successfully defeat S.K.H. Lam Woo Memorial Secondary School debate team in 2-0. And 5A Lo Ying Yue is the best debate of the match.
 
Student List:
5B Lo Ying Yue
5A Li Yin Sui
5A Yuen Tsz Shing
 

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
「待人有禮好少年」選舉 2017
THE AWARD OF THE POLITEST STUDENT 2017
主辦機構:
Organizer:
公民教育委員會
Committee on the Promotion of the Civic Education
得獎學生:
Awardee:
3B 葉采汶 IP TSOI MAN;
4A 林心怡 LIMBU SUMNIMA
活動名稱:
Activity:
「平等機會」T恤設計比賽
“Equal Opportunities” T-shirt Design Competition
日期:
Date:
2017/2/25
主辦機構:
Organizer:
香港社區網絡
Link Centre
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
王慶平老師
Ms. WONG Hing Ping
得獎學生:
Awardee:
中學組 - 優異獎
Category: Secondary School - Merit Award
3A MEJORADA NICOLE KATELYN REMETICADO
 
活動名稱:
Activity:
2017香港室內賽艇錦標賽
Hong Kong Indoor Rowing Championships 2017
日期:
Date:
05/03/2017
主辦機構:
Organizer:
中國香港賽艇協會
Hong Kong, China Rowing Association
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
張國良老師
Mr. CHEUNG Kwok Leung
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
體育科
Physical Education Department
活動詳情:
Content:
公開組一分鐘挑戰賽。
One min challenge open for all .
 
得獎資料 Awardees:
班別 Class:
學生姓名 Students:
獎項 Prizes:
6A
霍莊
FURIO JOHN JARRIE LOPEZ
男子公開組冠軍
Men's Open Champion
5B
簡倩蓓
KHATRI PUSPA
女子公開組季軍
Women's Open 2nd runner-up
 

   
   
© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.