活動名稱:
Activity:
香港會計師公會及香港商業教育學會企會財科聯合獎學金
HKICPA/HKABE Joint Scholarships for BAFS
日期:
Date:
28/4/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
香港會計師公會
Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants (HKICPA)
香港商業教育學會
Hong Kong Association for Business Education Limited (HKABE)
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
彭惠卿老師
Ms. Pang Wai Hing
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
商科
Commercial Studies Department
活動詳情:
Content:
企會財科獎學金的目的是獎勵在「企業、會計與財務概論科」成績優異的學生,並鼓勵學生報考由香港會計師公會及香港商業教育學會於每年年底聯合舉辦的企會財模擬考試。獎學金得獎學生已於四月二十八日出席頒獎禮,並獲頒發300元現金獎。
The aims of the scholarship are to recognise academic merits; and to encourage senior secondary students to pursue the BAFS Mock Examination run by the Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants (HKICPA) and Hong Kong Association for Business Education Limited (HKABE). The scholarship was presented in the HKICPA Award Ceremony held on 28 April and each scholarship recipient received a cash prize of $300.
得獎者:
Awardee:
5B 文雅絲 YAGUI KEITHLYN JOY MENOR

 

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
‘United We Play!’ – School Musical Training Programme Showcase
日期:
Date:
21/4/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
Theatre Space & Hong Kong Arts Development Council
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
Ms. Lee Yan Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
Co-curricular Activities Team
活動詳情:
Content:
To facilitate the communication between students, to broaden their theatrical experience and to show their talent in music and dance, a school musical training programme was implemented at the start of this academic year.
After 7-month training, the public performances were held at the Theatre, Ngau Chi Wan Civil Centre, on 21 April 2018.
得獎者:
Awardee:
There were three prizes for each participating schools. They are ‘Best Actor’, ‘Best Singer’ and ‘Best Dancer’.
4A DARUSIN CHRISTINE JOYCE PADUA was given the ‘Best Actor’ award.
1A LANCION MAUREEN DAWN SENA was given the ‘Best Singer’ award.
3B VU MINH TRANG was given the ‘Best Dancer’ award.

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽(華南賽區)晉級賽2018
日期:
Date:
6/3/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
國際數學組委會
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
葉詠欣老師、林俊彥先生
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
數學組
活動詳情:
Content:
「華夏盃」為國際數學組委會主辦的一個具規模性的大型國際數學比賽,包括中國各省市,香港、澳門、台灣參賽,我校學生於2018 年 2 月 25 日參與「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽 2018(華南賽區)晉級賽,並有四位學生獲獎,其後將於 2018 年 4 月 15 日參與「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽全國決賽;
得獎者:
Awardee:
1A   潘晨雯    特等獎
1A   陳映瑄    二等獎
1A   劉銘欣    三等獎
1A   陳嘉琪    三等獎
活動名稱:
Activity:
融和獎學金計劃 2017/18
Harmony Scholarship Scheme 2017/18
日期:
Date:
28/3/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
民政事務總署
Home Affairs Department
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
王慶平老師
Ms. Wong Hing Ping
得獎者:
Awardee:
1A 陳美玲 LANCION MAUREEN DAWN SENA
2A 卓誠幃 CHEUK SHING WAI WILSON
3A 妮哈 SAJAD NEEHA 
4B 江嘉成 JIANG JIACHENG
6B 依林 HUSSAIN BIBI ERHAM
活動名稱:
Activity:
聖公會約瑟堂暨社服務中心三人籃球賽
SKH 3 on 3 Basketball Competition
日期:
Date:
3/3/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
聖公會約瑟堂暨社服務中心
SKH St. Joseph's Church & Social Centre
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
鄧顯龍助理校長
Mr. Tang Hin Lung
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
體育
P.E.
得獎者:
Awardee:
成人組別:季軍 Adult Group: 2nd runner up
6A 楊新培 YEUNG SAN PUI JULIUS BRINGAS
6A 承家志 KARAMJIT-SINGH  
5B 莊家聰 INCIONG SEAN GABRIEL ONGWICO
4B 白俊傑 SINGH CHRISTOPHER AMARJIT. M.
青年組:冠軍 Youth Group: Champion
4C 林家俊 LIMBU GAJENDRA
4A 謝志高 SALES JERICHO JAVEL LABIOS
4A 李發朗 RAI JAYA
4C 戴明德 TALATTAD MARK ANGELO BAYUBAY

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
「多元文化夢飛翔計劃」2016/17及2017/18
“Multicultural Dream Pursuit Project” 2016/17 & 2017/18
主辦機構:
Organizer:
明愛青少年及社會服務
Caritas Youth & Community Project
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
簡梓鈞老師
Ms. Kan Tsz Kwan
得獎者:
Awardee:
卓越表現學生(2016/17) Outstanding Students 2016/17:
金獎 Gold Prize
4A 杜可兒 DARUSIN CHRISTINE JOYCE PADUA 
4A 古思婷 GURUNG ASMITA
4B 古立文 SINGH GURJINDER
4C 潘柏軒 PUN BABIN PURJA
4C 戴明德 TALATTAD MARK ANGELO BAYUBAY
銀獎 Sliver Prize
4A 王奇兒 HUSSAIN AROOJ MAROOF
4A 艾嘉莉 MEJORADA NICOLE KATELYN REMETICADO
4A 林迪迦 SUNUWAR RITIKA
4A 李發朗 RAI JAYA
4C 沙華思 SAAD YUNES HUSSEIN ABDO AYEDH
活動名稱:
Activity:
青苗學界進步獎 2016-2017
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 2016-2017
日期:
Date:
8/11/2017
主辦機構:
Organizer:
青苗基金
Youth Arch Foundation
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
梁灼欣老師
Ms. Leung Cheuk Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
訓輔組
活動詳情:
Content:
「青苗學界進步獎」由青苗基金主辦,銳意激勵同學們在品德及學業上求取進步、建立自信、發揮個人潛能。得獎者不一定是因為名列前茅,而是在學業或品德方面、在班上有最佳進步表現而獲獎。
The Youth Arch Student Improvement Award aims to encourage students to strive for improvement in academic performance, conduct and other aspects in order to better excel their full potential.
得獎者:
Awardee:
2A   石成達 Myles Sacay Zander
2B   武海玲 Vu Huyen Linh
5B   文雅絲 Menor Yagui Keithlyn Joy

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
第二屆全港少數族裔廣東話挑戰賽
The 2nd Cantonese Competition for Ethnic Minorities in Hong Kong
日期:
Date:
13/1/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
香港社區網絡、民政事務總署
The Link Center and Home Affairs Department
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
何信鑾老師
Mr. Ho Shun Luen
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
中文科
Chinese
活動詳情:
Content:
我校3A班施卓欣同學早前參加「第二屆全港少數族裔廣東話挑戰賽」,藉賽前充份準備,表現得縱容有度,幸從四百多參賽單位中脫穎而出,榮獲該大型比賽中學組個人全港冠軍。
3A JACINTO SHANNON ISABEL rewarded ‘The 2nd Cantonese Competition for Ethnic Minorities in Hong Kong ‘Secondary School (individual) Champion, congratulations!

 

活動名稱:
Activity:
「待人有禮好少年」選舉 2017
The Award of the Politest Student 2017
日期:
Date:
05/02/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
公民教育委員會
Committee on the Promotion of the Civic Education
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
王麗娟老師
Ms. Wong Lai Kuen
得獎學生:
Awardee:
4A王奇兒 HUSSAIN AROOJ MAROOF
2A余淑芳 YU SHUFANG  
活動名稱:
Activity:
尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎 2017/18
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 2017/18
日期:
Date:
18/3/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
尤德爵士紀念基金理事會
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
梁灼欣老師
Ms. Leung Cheuk Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
訓輔組
活動詳情:
Content:
6A 馬仲欣及6B簡倩蓓獲尤德爵士紀念基金理事會頒發尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎。頒獎典禮已於2018年3月18日舉行。
6A Mallari Joanalene Asuncion and 6B KHATRI Puspa are granted with the scholarship of Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 17/18. The Award Presentation Ceremony has been held on 18 March 2018.

 

   
   
© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.