Latest News

A Fun Trip to Museums

活動名稱:
Activity:
A Fun Trip to Museums
日期:
Date:
6/7/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
明愛屯門馬登基金中學
Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
王慶平老師、劉允莊老師
Ms. Wong Hing Ping & Ms. Lau Wan Cheong
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
訓輔組
Counselling Team
活動詳情:
Content:
大約20名新移民學生,前往馬灣參觀香港科學館及香港歷史博物館,有助他們認識及了解香港文化。
In order to broaden students’ horizons and to nurture good relationship between students and teachers, the school has arranged A Fun Trip to Museums.

 

跳躍式下降聯校比賽 Sliding Down by String Inter–School Competition

活動名稱:
Activity:
跳躍式下降聯校比賽
Sliding Down by String Inter–School Competition
日期:
Date:
4/7/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
STEM專業發展學校、瑪利諾神父教會學校
STEM Professional Development School and Maryknoll Fathers’ School
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
許曉峰老師、王昊老師、張世豪老師
Mr. Hui Hiu Fung, Mr. Alphege Geoffrey and Mr. Cheung Sai Ho
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
綜合科學科、STEM教育小組
Integrated Science and STEM Education Group
活動詳情:
Content:
為了讓同學提㫒對科學的興趣、推廣科學研究精神及培養同學協作解難能力,本校邀請同學參與比賽,並獲得優異表現。
In order to raise the interest in science, promote the investigation in science, cultivate the cooperation and problem solving skill, students are invited to join the competition. They get excellent performance in the competition.
得獎者:
Awardee:
團體賽 冠軍 Team Champion:
Whole Team 全隊同學
個人賽一等奬Individual First Class:
1A Huang Huanxiang 黄煥祥
2A Lui Kwong Yuen 呂光玄
2A Shi Jingtao 施景濤
個人賽二等奬Individual Second Class:
1B Do Van Quyen 杜海平
1B Tran The Anh 陳勢英
2A Yu Shufang 余淑芳
2A Cheuk Shing Wai Wilson 卓誠幃
個人賽 三等奬Individual Third Class:
1A   Lin Ho Bili 林嘉樂
1B   Do Van Tuyen 杜家誠

 

建築設計繪圖軟件應用課程 Basic Course in Architectural Computer Aid Drafting

活動名稱:
Activity:
建築設計繪圖軟件應用課程
Basic Course in Architectural Computer Aid Drafting
日期:
Date:
10/2017 - 6/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
英國特許建築設計技師學會香港分會
Chartered Institute of Architectural Technologists Hong Kong Centre
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
郭嘉瑜老師、陳浩文老師及許曉峰老師
Ms. Kwok Ka Yu, Mr. Chan Ho Man, Mr. Hui Hui Fung
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
教務組
Academic Affairs Department
活動詳情:
Content:
本課程由基礎部份開始傳授 AutoCAD 技術,裝備學生在建築、工程、建造行業、工業產品設計等需要。
The course provides solid and thorough training on AutoCAD. Course starts from beginner level. Students are fully equipped with up-to-date skills to enable them to handle job challenges in different fields such as building, construction, engineering, interior, product and industrial design.
得獎者:
Awardee:
建築設計繪圖軟件應用課程 (與英國特許建築設計技師學會香港分會合辦) 出席證書:
Certificate of Attendance for Basic Course for Architectural Computer Aid Drafting (Co-organised with Chartered Institute of Architectural Technologists Hong Kong Centre) :
4A 王奇兒 HUSSAIN AROOJ MAROOF 
4A 艾嘉莉 MEJORADA NICOLE KATELYN REMETICADO 
4B 梁美清 LEUNG MEI CHING 
4B 江嘉成 JIANG JIACHENG 

西九龍區中學室內賽艇錦標賽 Kowloon West Indoor Rowing Invitation Championships

活動名稱:
Activity:
西九龍區中學室內賽艇錦標賽
Kowloon West Indoor Rowing Invitation Championships
日期:
Date:
23/6/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
中國香港賽艇協會 及 香港四邑商工總會黃棣珊紀念中學
Hong Kong China Rowing Association and HKSYC & IA Wong Tai Shan Memorial College
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
張國良老師
Mr. Cheung Kwok Leung
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
體育科
Physical Education Department
活動詳情:
Content:
全港共18間中學參與。
18 schools from different district participated
得獎者:
Awardee:
1A 劉兆宇 LIU SIU YU: 男子丙組1000米季軍 Boy’s C grade 1000m 2nd runner-up
2A 卓誠幃 CHEUK SHING WAI: 男子丙組1000米亞軍Boy’s C grade 1000m 1st runner-up
4C 沙華思 SAAD YUNES HUSSEIN ABDO AYEDH: 男子乙組2000米第三名 Boy’s B grade 2000m 2nd runner-up
4C 太生 TARIQ SHOAIB: 男子甲組1000米冠軍Boy’s A grade 1000m Champion

 

S.3 TSA Quiz (May)

活動名稱:
Activity:
S.3 TSA Quiz (May)
日期:
Date:
5/6/2018
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
Ms. Cheung Wai Ting
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
English Department
得獎者:
Awardee:
The top 3 students of S.3 TSA Quiz (May) are listed below:
1) JACINTO SHANNON ISABEL (S.3A)
2) NGUYEN THUY KIM TUYEN (S.3B)
3) ABDO RZAN NEZAR SAEED (S.3A)

全方位比賽平台第七屆全港學界朗誦比賽

活動名稱:
Activity:
全方位比賽平台第七屆全港學界朗誦比賽
日期:
Date:
2/6/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
香港國際文藝交流協會
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
黃樺老師
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
中文科
活動詳情:
Content:
為加強推行各類藝術教育文化,培養學生對各種藝術能力,增進參賽學習的機會,培養優秀人才。以比賽的方式,為參加者提供給一個展示學習成果的機會。
得獎者:
Awardee:
冠軍
1A   潘晨雯

 

「拾.Fun」環保玩意設計比賽 Sub FUN Eco-Plaything Design Competition

活動名稱:
Activity:
「拾.Fun」環保玩意設計比賽
Sub FUN Eco-Plaything Design Competition
日期:
Date:
2/6/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
草圖文化
ROUGH
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
王麗娟老師
Ms. Wong Lai Kuen
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
視覺藝術科
VA
活動詳情:
Content:
學生把用廢料設計成玩具,拍照交給主辦機構。主辦機構選出十強,參加終極挑戰,由評判及觀眾試玩,選出得獎作品。
得獎者:
Awardee:
銀獎 Silver Award:
5A 麥詠欣 Migual Danielle Mendoza
最後十強 Final ten:
3A 林詠珊 Abdo Rzan Nezar Saeed
 

English Builder: 傑出表現證書 English Builder: Outstanding Achievement Award

活動名稱:
Activity:
English Builder: 傑出表現證書
English Builder: Outstanding Achievement Award
日期:
Date:
1/9/2017 – 31/5/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
智慧門
Wiseman Education
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
張慧婷老師
Ms. Cheung Wai Ting
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
英文科
English Department
活動詳情:
Content:
In English Builder, a number of students attained Outstanding Achievement Award (Fundamental Level) in this academic year. One student achieved the 2nd runner-up (第3名). Also, one student got the High Distinction Award (傑出優異獎) and five students got the Distinction Award (優異獎).
得獎者:
Awardee:
2nd Runner-up:
1C ABDO ABDULRAHMAN NEZAR SAEED
High Distinction:
1A CHEUNG ZARLISH
Distinction:
1A LIN HO BILI
1A CHAN YING HUEN
1A DELFIN ANDRE LEAN TIBIO
1A VILLAMOR KARL ROMEO PALACIO
1C MARIZ EMAD AMIN BARBARY SEDRAK

第16屆屯門區中小學生徵文比賽2018

活動名稱:
Activity:
第16屆屯門區中小學生徵文比賽2018
日期:
Date:
3/6/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
海鷗社
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
陳娜老師
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
中文科
得獎者:
Awardee:
冠軍:
1A 陳嘉琪 題目:我愛春日暖
季軍:
1A 陳天護 題目:我愛春日暖

The Nicola Myers Kenneth McBride Memorial Grant

活動名稱:
Activity:
The Nicola Myers Kenneth McBride Memorial Grant
日期:
Date:
26/05/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
The Nicola Myers Kenneth McBride Fund
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
Ms. Leung Cheuk Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
Discipline and Counseling Team
活動詳情:
Content:
5B YAGUI KEITHLYN JOY MENOR and 5B KHAN FAKHRA are awarded with the memorial grant of The Nicola Myers Kenneth McBride Fund 17/18. The Award Presentation Ceremony will be held on 26 May 2018.

 

2017/18年度屯門區周年頒獎典禮 -「尊師重道好少年」選舉 2017/18 Tuen Mun District Anniversary Ceremony - "The Exemplary Student Award Election”

活動名稱:
Activity:
2017/18年度屯門區周年頒獎典禮 -「尊師重道好少年」選舉
2017/18 Tuen Mun District Anniversary Ceremony - "The Exemplary Student Award Election”
日期:
Date:
21/5/2018
主辦機構:
Organizer:
教育局公益少年團屯門區委員會
Community Youth Club Tuen Mun District Committee Education Bureau
負責老師:
Teacher-in-charge:
李穎欣老師
Ms. Lee Wing Yan
負責組別:
Subject/Department:
德育組
Moral Education Committee
活動詳情:
Content:
由老師及學生投票,選舉出本校兩名最高票數的得獎學生,成為本年度的 「尊師重道好少年」選舉代表,以表揚學生日常尊師重道的表現及服務精神。
Based on our teachers and students’ votes, we have nominated two highest candidates in this year's "The Exemplary Student Award Election”, in order to recognize these two students’ respectful daily performance and service spirit for teachers.
得獎者:
Awardee:
2A 夏蓮 KHOSA HARLEEN KAUR
4A王奇兒 HUSSAIN AROOJ MAROOF

 

Page 1 of 9

   
   
© 2018 Caritas Tuen Mun Marden Foundation Secondary School. All Rights Reserved.